View Arabia Mountain High School
Arabia Mountain High School Volleyball 2020 
Varsity Coach: Bruce Pfleger
JV Coach: Bailey Kirk



This page last updated February 16, 2021.

 

2020 Season Summary

Varsity had a very successful, albeit short season. They had regular season wins against Redan, Miller Grove (2), Mays, Druid Hills, and Stephenson with a lone loss to Marist. This gave the team a 6-1 record heading into the Area Tournament with the number 2 seed and a first round bye. Unfortunately, Druid Hills was extremely tough and the Lady Rams lost in a five set marathon. Arabia did go on to beat Miller Grove to capture the number three position in the Area. 

In the Georgia State Tournament, Arabia went to NW Whitfield HS to play in the first round where they lost in three sets. Eventually Marist won the state championship and NW Whitfield was runner-up so two of Arabia's losses were against top teams.

Senior Signings
Congratulations to Arabia Mountain's Ashlynn Carthan for signing a scholarship to play volleyball with Shorter University! Way to go Ashlynn!

Post-Season Awards
AMHS had three players elected to the Region 6 All-Tournament Team! Way to go ladies!

      First Team: Ashlynn Carthan, Jayla Grover
      Second Team: Taylor Lyons

 

Spring/Summer Contact List

Please fill out this short form to get on my Spring/Summer Contact List. 

New and experienced players should sign up.  

Use the best email for contact to make sure you get my email.

You can submit the form more than once for additional email addresses.

           Summer Contact List

 

Volleyball Managers: In addition to helping during practices, managers attend home and road matches with essential jobs: scorekeeper, libero tracker, score flipper, line judge, and stat keepers. If you are willing to learn multiple jobs, apply here There is a manager's meeting after school early in the school year 

Volleyball Manager Link 

Physical Forms:

You must have a DEKALB COUNTY ATHLETIC PARTICIPATION CONSENT FORM on file with the coach for each sport to participate in Dekalb sports. Recent policy changes mean valid physical conducted after May 27, 2019 will be good through July 27th, 2020. You will not be able to participate in the Emory/Arabia camp without a valid physical. Forms are valid for one year. Turn in to Coach Pfleger. Here’s the link:

DEKALB COUNTY ATHLETIC PARTICIPATION CONSENT FORM

 

2020 Varsity and JV Rosters

Varsity

Allison

Rucker

Ashlynn

Carthan

Brianna

Rennalls

Brooklyn

Givens

Jayla

Grover

Taylor

Lyons

Madison

Smith

McKenzie

Smith

Jordan

Lawrence

Amia

Colquitt

Keiā€™aja 

Mapp

Essence

Gilbert

 
Junior Varsity

Jadyn

Little

Zora

massey

Brooklynn

Armstrong

Cameran

Tisdale

Nia

Simon

Syneece

Forbes

Tyra

Flynn

Victoria

Phelps

Anieya

Grady

Arielle

Flint

Victoria

Ayodele

Shakyrah

Ragin

2020 Varsity Schedule and Results

 
DateSchoolOpponentTimeLocation





8/14/2020AMHSvarious5:00 PMSpikefest
8/15/2020AMHSvarious8:00 AMSpikefest





8/18/2020AMHSHeritage5:00 PMHeritage
 AMHSYACS6:00 PMHeritage
     
8/20/2020AMHSSWD5:00 PMSWD





8/25/2020AMHSTucker5:00 PMTucker
8/25/2020AMHSColumbia6:00 PMTucker





8/27/2020AMHSEagles Landing5:00 PMAMHS
8/27/2020Cedar GroveEagles Landing6:00 PMAMHS
8/27/2020AMHSCedar Grove7:00 PMAMHS





9/1/2020AMHSStephenson5:00 PMAMHS
9/1/2020StephensonLithonia6:00 PMAMHS
9/1/2020LithoniaAMHS7:00 PMAMHS





9/4/2020AMHSvarious5:00 PMConyers Classic
9/5/2020AMHSvariousTBDConyers Classic





9/8/2020AMHSMarist5:30 PMMarist
     
9/9/2020AMHSLakeside5:00 PMLakeside
9/9/2020Langston HughsAMHS6:00 PMLakeside
9/9/2020Langston HughsLakeside7:00 PMLakeside
     
9/10/2020AMHSStephenson5:00 PMStephenson
9/10/2020StephensonTowers6:00 PMStephenson
9/10/2020AMHSTowers7:00 PMStephenson
     
9/15/2020AMHSMiller Grove5:00 PMMiller Grove
9/15/2020MGMLK6:00 PMMiller Grove
9/15/2020AMHSMLK7:00 PMMiller Grove
     
9/17/2020AMHSLakeside5:00 PMAMHS
9/17/2020SMLakeside6:00 PMAMHS
9/17/2020AMHSSM7:00 PMAMHS
     
9/22/2020AMHSMays5:30 PMMays
     
9/24/2020AMHSLithonia5:00 PMLithonia
     
9/29/2020AMHSDH5:00 PMDH
     
10/1/2020AMHSSWD5:00 PMAMHS





10/1/2020AMHSMays5:30 PMAMHS





10/5/2020AMHSMarist5:30 PMMarist





10/6/2020AMHSDruid Hills5:30 PMDruid Hills





10/8/2020AMHSMiller Grove5:30 PMAMHS





10/10/2020AMHSStephenson11:00 AMAMHS

2020 JV Schedule and Results

 
DateYour SchoolOpponentsTimeLocation





8/18/2020AMHSHeritage5:00 PMHeritage
     
8/20/2020AMHSSWD5:00 PMSWD
     
8/25/2020AMHSTucker5:00 PMTucker
8/25/2020AMHSClarkston6:00 PMTucker
     
8/31/2020AMHSMaynard Jackson5:00 PMMaynard Jackson
     
9/2/2020AMHSMaynard Jackson5:00 PMAMHS
9/2/2020Maynard JacksonLithonia6:00 PMAMHS
9/2/2020AMHSLithonia7:00 PMAMHS





9/9/2020AMHSLakeside6:00 PMLakeside
9/9/2020SMAMHS7:00 PMLakeside
9/9/2020SMLakeside8:00 PMLakeside
     
9/14/2020AMHSTucker5:00 PMAMHS
9/14/2020SWDTucker6:00 PMAMHS
9/14/2020AMHSSWD7:00 PMAMHS
     
9/17/2020AMHSLakeside5:00 PMAMHS
9/17/2020SMLakeside6:00 PMAMHS
9/17/2020AMHSSM7:00 PMAMHS
     
9/18/2020AMHSMaynard Jackson5:00 PMAMHS
     
9/21/2020AMHSMG5:00 PMAMHS
9/21/2020MGDruid Hills6:00 PMAMHS
9/21/2020AMHSDH7:00 PMAMHS
     
9/28/2020AMHSMaynard Jackson5:00 PMMaynard Jackson
     
10/1/2020AMHSSWD5:00 PMAMHS

2019 Varsity Roster

30AshlynnCarthan
1NylaFulton
16LaurynStrong
18MiaSterling
6CaitlynJames
13AllisonRucker
11BriannaRennalls
9TaylorLyons
15JaylaGrover
10AlexandraCampbell Barnes
3JaniyahWhite
14 Brooklyn Givens

2019 Varsity Schedule and Results

Date School Opponent Time Location Result Record
             
8/9/2019 AMHS Redan 5:00PM Redan W 25-13, 25-10 1-0
8/9/2019 AMHS McNair 6:00 PM Redan W 25-6, 25-4 2-0
8/10/2019 AMHS Stephenson 11:00 AM Redan W 25-9, 25-9 3-0
8/10/2019 AMHS Druid Hills 2:30 PM Chamblee/Redan L 14-25, 22-25 3-1
             
8/15/2019 AMHS Maynard Jackson 5:30 AM Maynard Jackson W 25-15, 25-15, 22-25, 25-6 4-1
             
8/20/2019 AMHS Columbia 5:00 PM AMHS W 25-16, 25-19 5-1
8/20/2019 AMHS MLK 7:00 PM AMHS W 25-14, 25-17 6-1
             
8/22/2019 AMHS DH 5:00 PM DH L 20-25, 25-18, 12-15 6-2
             
8/28/2019 AMHS Lithonia 5:00 PM Lithonia W 25-9, 25-14 7-2
8/28/2019 AMHS Rockdale 6:00 PM Lithonia W 25-18, 25-19 8-2
             
8/29/2019 AMHS Stephenson 5:00 PM AMHS W 25-9, 25-25 9-2
8/29/2019 AMHS Heritage 7:00 PM AMHS W 25-10, 29-27 10-2
             
9/3/2019 AMHS Chamblee 5:00 PM Chamblee L 8-25, 15-25 10-3
9/3/2019 AMHS SWD 6:00 PM Chamblee W 25-17, 25-13 11-3
             
9/5/2019 AMHS CG 5:00 PM CG W 25-6, 25-12 12-3
9/5/2019 AMHS Kendrick 6:00 PM CG W 25-21, 25-16 13-3
             
9/6/2019 AMHS Miller Grove 6:00 PM Heritage W 25-18, 25-15 14-3
9/7/2019 AMHS Heritage 8:00 AM Heritage W 25-17, 25-18 15-3
9/7/2019 AMHS Monroe Area 10:00 AM Heritage W 20-25, 25-19, 17-15 16-3
9/7/2019 AMHS ELCA 11:00 AM Heritage L 15-25, 4-25 16-4
9/7/2019 AMHS Tucker 2:00 PM Heritage L 23-25, 25-22, 13-15 16-5
             
9/10/2019 AMHS Clarkston 5:00 PM AMHS W 25-14, 25-15 17-5
9/10/2019 AMHS MG 7:00 PM AMHS W 25-4, 26-24 18-5
             
9/12/2019 AMHS Lakeside 5:00 PM Lakeside L 15-25, 14-25 18-6
9/12/2019 AMHS Cedar Grove 6:00 PM Lakeside W 25-10, 25-11 19-6
             
9/17/2019 AMHS Cross Keys 6:00 PM Lithonia W 25-3, 25-13 20-6
9/17/2019 AMHS Lithonia 7:00 PM Lithonia W 25-4, 25-13 21-6
             
9/24/2019 AMHS Columbia 5:00 PM AMHS W 25-15, 25-6 22-6
             
9/26/2019 AMHS DH 5:00 PM AMHS L 25-16, 19-25, 6-15 22-7
9/26/2019 AMHS SWD 6:00 PM AMHS W 25-22, 25-11 23-7
             
10/3/2019 AMHS Maynard Jackson 5:30 PM AMHS W 25-18, 25-11 24-7
10/3/2019 AMHS Stone Mtn 7:30 PM AMHS W 25-9, 25-17 25-7
             
10/7/2019 AMHS Columbia 5:00 PM AMHS W 25-22, 25-10 26-7
10/7/2019 AMHS Clarkston 6:00 PM AMHS W 25-9, 15-25, 15-6 27-7
             
10/8/2019 AMHS Chamblee 5:00 PM AMHS L 13-25, 9-25 27-8
10/8/2019 AMHS Clarkston 6:00 PM AMHS L 17-25, 22-25 27-9
10/19/2019 AMHS Kell 11:00 AM Veterans L 9-25, 24-26, 18-25 27-10

2019 JV Team

ZaylaBryant
AmiaColquitt
CynaeCorneal
AnandaDobbs
OliviaHenderson
JadynLittle
ZoraMassey
Jordan Lawrence
KarmaMuslim
VictoriaPhelps
CasseyRevere
MadisonSmith
McKenzie Smith

2019 JV Schedule and Results

Date Your School Opponents Time Location Result Record
             
8/21/2019 AMHS Tucker 5:00 PM Tucker Loss 0-1
8/21/2019 AMHS McNair 6:00 PM Tucker Win 1-1
             
8/22/2019 AMHS DH 5:00 PM DH Loss 1-2
             
8/29/2019 AMHS Stephenson 5:00 PM AMHS Win 2-2
8/29/2019 AMHS Heritage 7:00 PM AMHS Loss 2-3
             
9/4/2019 AMHS Towers 5:00 PM Towers Win 3-3
9/4/2019 AMHS Redan 6:00 PM Towers Win 4-3
             
9/11/2019 AMHS Lithonia 5:00 PM Lithonia Win 5-3
9/11/2019 Rockdale AMHS 6:00 PM Lithonia Loss 5-4
             
9/16/2019 AMHS Clarkston 5:00 PM Clarkston Win 6-4
9/16/2019 AMHS MLK 6:00 PM Clarkston Win 7-4
             
9/18/2019 AMHS Cedar Grove 5:00 PM AMHS Win 8-4
9/18/2019 AMHS MLK 7:00 PM AMHS Win 9-4
             
9/23/2019 AMHS Tucker 5:00 PM AMHS Win 10-4
9/23/2019 Columbia AMHS 7:00 PM AMHS Win 11-4
             
9/26/2019 AMHS DH 5:00 PM AMHS Loss 11-5
9/26/2019 AMHS SWD 6:00 PM AMHS Win 12-5
             
10/3/2019 AMHS Maynard Jackson 5:30 PM AMHS Win 13-5
10/3/2019 AMHS Stone Mtn 7:30 PM AMHS Win 14-5
             
10/4/2019 AMHS MG 6:00 PM DH Win 12-5
10/5/2019 AMHS DH 11:00 AM DH Loss 12-6
10/5/2019 AMHS SWD 12:00 PM DH Loss 12-7
2018 Varsity Schedule/Results
Date School Opponent Time Location Result Scores Record
8/10/2018 AMHS Druid Hills   Spikefest Loss 25-20, 26-24 0-1
8/10/2018 AMHS Towers   Spikefest Win 25-4, 25-11 1-1
8/11/2018 AMHS Cross Keys   Spikefest Win 25-3, 25-4 2-1
8/11/2018 AMHS Clarkston   Spikefest Win 25-13, 25-22 3-1
8/11/2018 AMHS Druid Hills   Spikefest Win 25-12, 25-17 4-1
8/11/2018 AMHS Lakeside   Spikefest Loss 25-5, 25-20 4-2
8/14/2018 AMHS Rockdale   AMHS Win 25-9, 25-14 5-2
8/14/2018 AMHS SWD   AMHS Win 25-14, 25-13 6-2
8/16/2018 AMHS MLK   MLK Win 25-9, 25-11 7-2
8/16/2018 AMHS CG   MLK Win 25-0, 25-14 8-2
8/21/2018 AMHS Redan   Redan Win 25-11, 25-12, 25-20 9-2
8/23/2018 AMHS SWD   SWD Win 25-10, 20-25, 25-14 10-2
8/23/2018 AMHS Stone Mtn   SWD Win 25-6, 25-8 11-2
8/28/2018 Tucker AMHS   AMHS Win 25-13, 25-21 12-2
9/4/2018 AMHS Chamblee   Chamblee Loss 2-25, 7-25 12-3
9/4/2018 AMHS SWD   Chamblee Loss 21-25, 25-22, 21-25 12-4
9/6/2018 AMHS Tucker   Tucker Win 25-12, 25-13 13-4
9/6/2018 AMHS Cedar Grove   Tucker Win 25-15, 25-11 14-4
9/7/2018 AMHS Heritage   Rockdale Loss 13-25, 24-26 14-5
9/8/2018 AMHS Grovetown   Rockdale Loss 12-25, 10-25 14-6
9/8/2018 AMHS Newton   Rockdale Win 25-17, 25-12 15-6
9/8/2018 AMHS MLK   Rockdale Win 25-12, 22-25, 15-4 16-6
9/8/2018 AMHS Druid Hills   Rockdale Win 25-20, 25-21 17-6
9/8/2018 AMHS Miller Grove   Rockdale Win 25-17, 25-21 18-6
9/8/2018 AMHS South Gwinnett   Rockdale Win 25-16, 23-25, 15-5 19-6
9/11/2018 AMHS Clarkston   Clarkston Win 25-15, 25-21 20-6
9/11/2018 AMHS Miller Grove   Clarkston Win 25-23, 25-12 21-6
9/13/2018 AMHS Cedar Grove   Cedar Grove Win 25-2, 25-9 22-6
9/13/2018 AMHS Stone Mtn   Cedar Grove Win 25-9, 25-16 23-6
9/18/2018 AMHS Lithonia   Lithonia Win 25-12, 25-7 24-6
9/18/2018 AMHS Cross Keys   Lithonia Win 25-11, 25-18 25-6
9/20/2018 AMHS Stephenson   Stevenson Win 25-1, 25-20 26-6
9/21/2018 AMHS Columbia   Stevenson Win 25-18, 25-9 27-6
9/25/2018 Columbia AMHS   AMHS Win 25-22, 25-19 28-6
9/27/2018 MLK AMHS   AMHS Win 25-8, 25-21 29-6
9/27/2018 AMHS Miller Grove   AMHS Win 25-14, 25-22 30-6
10/9/2018 AMHS Heritage   Heritage Loss 23-25, 11-25, 11-25 30-7
10/10/2018 AMHS Miller Grove   Chamblee Win 25-5, 25-17 31-7
10/10/2018 AMHS SWD   Chamblee Win 25-16, 19-25, 25-22 32-7
10/11/2018 AMHS Chamblee   Chamblee Loss 7-25, 12-25 32-8
10/20/2018 AMHS Walnut Grove   Riverwood Loss 15-25, 19-25, 14-25 32-9

2018 JV Schedule

Date School Opponent Time Location Result Record
8/20/2018 AMHS Tucker   Tucker Win 1-0
8/20/2018 AMHS McNair   Tucker Win 2-0
8/21/2018 AMHS Redan   Redan Win 3-0
8/22/2018 Lithonia AMHS   AMHS Win 4-0
8/23/2018 AMHS SWD   SWD Win 5-0
8/23/2018 AMHS Stone Mtn   SWD Win 6-0
8/28/2018 Tucker AMHS   AMHS Win 7-0
9/10/2018 AMHS Cedar Grove   Cedar Grove Win 8-0
9/10/2018 AMHS Redan   Cedar Grove Loss 8-1
9/12/2018 AMHS Towers   Towers Win 9-1
9/12/2018 AMHS Columbia   Towers Win 10-1
9/20/2018 AMHS Stephenson   Stevenson Win 11-1
9/24/2018 AMHS McNair   Lithonia Win 12-1
9/24/2018 AMHS Lithonia   Lithonia Win 13-1
9/26/2018 AMHS Chamblee   AMHS Loss 13-2
9/26/2018 AMHS Cedar Grove   AMHS Win 14-2
 
2017 Varsity Schedule and Results
           
Date Opponent Est. Time Location Result Record
          0-0
8/11/2017 Stone Mountain 5:00PM Chamblee W 25-15, 25-21 1-0
8/11/2017 Chamblee 7:00 PM Chamblee L 12-25, 7-25 1-1
8/12/2017 SWD   Chamblee W 25-17, 23-25, 25-13 2-1
8/12/2017 Lakeside   Chamblee L 12-25, 8-25 2-2
           
8/22/2017 McNair 5:00PM AMHS W 25-12, 25-14 3-2
  SWD 6:00PM AMHS W 25-21, 25-19 4-2
           
8/24/2017 Lithonia 6:00 PM Lithonia W 25-19, 25-21 5-2
  Redan' 7:00 PM Redan W 25-18, 21-25, 25-23 6-2
           
8/29/2017 Rockdale 5:00 PM AMHS L 15-25, 25-12, 15-25 6-3
  Tucker 7:00 PM AMHS W 25-10, 25-23 7-3
           
8/31/2017 Heritage 5:00 PM AMHS L 25-22, 25-15, 25-1 (Forfeit) 7-4
           
9/5/2017 Chamblee 5:00 PM Chamblee L 7-25, 9-25 7-5
  SWD 6:00 PM Chamblee W 19-25, 25-19, 25-20 8-5
           
9/7/2017 Clarkston 5:00 PM AMHS W 25-7, 25-12 9-5
  Stephenson 6:00 PM AMHS W 25-15, 22-25, 25-10 10-5
           
9/14/2017 Clarkston   Clarkston cancelled  
           
9/15/2017 Veterans 6:30 PM Rockdale L 12-25, 11-25 10-6
9/15/2017 Rockdale 7:30 PM Rockdale L 26-24, 10-25, 23-25 10-7
9/16/2017 Grovetown 10:00 AM Heritage L 11-25, 9-25 10-8
9/16/2017 Heritage 11:00 AM Heritage L 25-16, 21-25, 11-15 10-9
9/16/2017 Alcovy 1:00 PM Rockdale W 25-15, 25-5 11-9
6/16/2017 Clarkston 2:00 PM Rockdale W 25-21, 25-17 12-9
           
9/19/2017 Lithonia 5:00 PM Lithonia W 25-22, 25-16 13-9
  Cross Keys 6:00 PM Lithonia W 25-11, 25-8 14-9
           
9/21/2017 McNair 5:00 PM McNair W 25-7, 25-3 15-9
           
9/25/2017 Clarkston 5:00 PM Clarkston W 25-18, 25-11 16-9
  MG 6:00 PM Clarkston W 27-25, 25-19 17-9
           
9/26/2017 Columbia 5:00 PM AMHS W 25-23, 25-15, 25-21 18-9
           
9/28/2017 Druid Hills 6:00 PM Heritage W 25-21, 25-20 19-9
  Heritage 7:00 PM Heritage L 25-23, 18-25, 11-25 19-10
           
10/3/2017 Clarkston 6:00 PM Chamblee W 25-11, 25-18 20-10
10/3/2017 Miller Grove 7:00 PM Chamblee W 25-22, 25-20 21-10
10/4/2017 Chamblee 7:00 PM Chamblee L 10-25, 8-25, 15-25 21-11
           
10/11/2017 Kell 5:30 PM AMHS    
           
 
 
2017 JV Schedule and Results
           
Date Opponent Est. Time Location Result Record
           
8/14/2017 Redan 5:00PM Redan W 1-0
  Stone Mountain 7:00PM Redan L 1-1
           
8/16/2017 Clarkston 5:00 PM Clarkston W 2-1
  Cedar Grove 6:00 PM Clarkston L 2-2
           
8/21/2017 SWD 5:00 PM AMHS L 2-3
  Lithonia        
           
8/28/2017 Rockdale County 5:00 PM AMHS W 3-3
  Chamblee 6:00 PM AMHS L 3-4
           
8/30/2017 McNair 5:00 PM AMHS W 4-4
  Redan 6:00 PM AMHS W 5-4
           
8/31/2017 Heritage 5:00 PM AMHS L 5-5
           
9/6/2017 Stephenson 5:00 PM Stephenson W 6-5
  SWD 6:00 PM Stephenson L 6-6
           
9/11/2017 Clarkston 5:00 PM AMHS W 7-6
  DH 6:00 PM AMHS cancelled  
           
9/25/2017 MLK 5:00 PM MLK W 8-6
  MG 6:00 PM MLK L 8-7
           
9/28/2017 AMHS 5:00 PM Heritage L 8-8
 
 
2016 Varsity Volleyball
Date Time Opponent Location Result Match Scores Record
12-Aug 5:00 PM Stone Mountain Chamblee Win 25-20, 25-16 1-0
12-Aug 7:00 PM Dunwoody Chamblee Loss 8-25, 12-25 1-1
13-Aug 10:00 AM Stone Mountain Chamblee Win 25-22, 25-23 2-1
13-Aug 12:00 PM Lakeside Chamblee Loss 17-25, 11-25 2-2
18-Aug 5:00 PM McNair AMHS Win 25-7, 25-13 3-2
18-Aug 7:00 PM Towers AMHS Win 25-9, 25-6 4-2
23-Aug 5:00 PM SW Dekalb SWD Win 22-25, 25-21, 25-14 5-2
25-Aug 5:00 PM Heritage AMHS Loss 25-17, 22-25, 18-25 5-3
25-Aug 7:00 PM Druid Hills AMHS Win 25-19, 25-18 6-3
1-Sep 5:00 PM Druid Hills Tucker Win 25-21, 25-12 7-3
1-Sep 6:00 PM Chamblee Tucker Loss 15-25, 13-23 7-4
1-Sep 7:00 PM Tucker Tucker Win 25-12, 25-15 8-4
6-Sep 5:00 PM Columbia AMHS Win 23-25,25-9,25-15,25-23 9-4
8-Sep 6:00 PM Miller Grove Towers Win 25-6,25-22 10-4
8-Sep 7:00 PM Towers Towers Win 25-9,25-18 11-4
13-Sep 5:00 PM Clarkston Clarkston Win 25-19, 25-12 12-4
13-Sep 6:00 PM Miller Grove Clarkston Win 25-19, 26-24 13-4
15-Sep 6:00 PM Cedar Grove MLK Win 25-10, 25-9 14-4
15-Sep 7:00 PM ML King MLK Win 25-13, 25-9 15-4
20-Sep 5:00 PM Lithonia Lithonia Win 25-22, 25-16 16-4
20-Sep 6:00 PM Cross Keys Lithonia Win 25-18, 25-14 17-4
22-Sep 5:00 PM Monroe Monroe Cancelled   17-4
22-Sep 6:00 PM Alcovy Monroe Cancelled   17-4
27-Sep 5:00 PM Chamblee Chamblee Loss 7-25, 1-25 17-5
27-Sep 6:00 PM SW Dekalb Chamblee Win 25-8, 25-19 18-5
29-Sep 5:00 PM Tucker AMHS Win 25-8, 25-12 19-5
29-Sep 7:00 PM Clarkston AMHS Win 25-10, 25-7 20-5
3-Oct 5:00 PM Columbia Chamblee Win 25-0, 25-0 (forfeit) 21-5
3-Oct 7:00 PM Southwest Dekalb Chamblee Win   22-5
4-Oct 7:00 PM Chamblee Chamblee Loss   22-6
State   Star's Mill AMHS Loss   22-7
 
 
 
2016 JV Volleyball
Date Time Opponent Location Result Match Scores Record
17-Aug 5:00 PM Tucker AMHS Win   1-0
17-Aug 7:00 PM Stephenson AMHS Win   2-0
22-Aug 5:00 PM Redan AMHS Loss   2-1
24-Aug 5:00 PM Cedar Grove Cedar Grove Cancelled   2-1
25-Aug 5:00 PM Heritage AMHS Loss   2-2
25-Aug 7:00 PM Druid Hills AMHS Win   3-2
29-Aug 5:00 PM Cedar Grove AMHS Win   4-2
29-Aug 7:00 PM McNair AMHS Win   5-2
31-Aug 5:00 PM Towers Towers Win   6-2
7-Sep 5:00 PM Redan AMHS Postponed   6-2
12-Sep 5:00 PM Towers AMHS Win   7-2
12-Sep 7:00 PM SW Dekalb AMHS Win   8-2
14-Sep 6:00 PM Stone Mtn Tucker Loss   8-3
14-Sep 7:00 PM Tucker Tucker Loss   8-4
21-Sep 5:00 PM Cedar Grove Cedar Grove Win   9-4
26-Sep 6:00 PM Tucker Chamblee Win   10-4
26-Sep 7:00 PM Chamblee Chamblee Loss   10-5
28-Sep 5:00 PM Redan (resch) AMHS Win   11-5
District Home         Parents         School Nutrition         Bus Routes